2029-30


2026-27


2023-24






2028-29


2025-26


2022-23






2027-28


2024-25


2021-22

SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON (27-3, 10-0 NIC)
Coach: Steve Reynolds

                                             Season    Career 

Shamarah Allen, 5-10 sr.            126     255
Lauren Gillon, 5-6 sr.                    68     208
RaShunda Jones, 5-8 jr.             352
Monique Mitchell, 5-11 fresh.     199
Jamiyah Parhams, 6-0 fresh.         7
Amiyah Reynolds, 6-0 jr.            352
Kira Reynolds, 6-3 fresh.            298
Mila Reynolds, 6-3 sr.                  604   2099
Ryiah Wilson, 5-6 fresh.              195

   Scores

   Tourney at Lake Central
69 Portage 25
64 Lake Central 55

65 Mishawaka Marian 52
66 at Lawrence North
110 at South Bend Riley 10
49 Penn 31
101 South Bend St. Joseph 74
56 North Central (Marion) 62
  (at Brownsburg)
67 at Elkhart 25
75 New Prairie 10
86 Fort Wayne South 29
52 at Homestead 65
80 at South Bend Clay 12
79 Detroit Edison 77 (2 OT)
  (at Belleville, Mich.)
72 Glenn 31
   Hall of Fame Classic at New Castle
56 Washington, Ind. 28
52 Westfield 50

89 at Bremen 59
74 South Bend Adams 26
   Tourney at Berlin, Ohio
40 Berlin (Ohio) Hiland 25
38 Mason, Ohio 37

62 Crown Point 55
54 LaLumiere 55
   Class 3A Sectional at S.B. Washington 
67 Jimtown 12
80 South Bend St. Joseph 32
76 Mishawaka Marian 44
   Class 3A Regional at Jimtown 
60 Culver Academy 30
64 Griffith 25
   Class 3A Semistate at LaPorte
66 Garrett 39
   Class 3A State Finals 
   At Indianapolis (Gainbridge)
93 Silver Creek 35

Jimtown game canceled.

CLASS 3A STATE CHAMPIONS


2020-21

SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON (22-6, 9-1 NIC)
Coach: Steve Reynolds

                               Season Career 

Shamarah Allen, 5-10 jr.         126
Ed’Nijah Clay, 5-6 fresh.             0
Skylar Fultz, 5-6 fresh.                0
Francisca Galicia, 6-5 sr.        125     202
Lauren Gillon, 5-6 jr.                  66
LeeAna Hudson, 5-6 fresh.         0
RaShunda Jones, 5-9 soph.    486
LeRonda Kindred, 5-6 jr.           10
Amiyah Reynolds, 6-0 soph.   275
Mila Reynolds, 6-3 jr.                531
Camiya Robinson, 5-5 sr.           70     202
Karin Theerova, 5-9 sr.                 7         7

   Scores

63 Plymouth 47
48 at Mishawaka Marian 58
54 at Penn 72
47 East Noble 31
68 at South Bend St. Joseph 38
56 Homestead (OT) 47
68 South Bend Clay 8
56 Elkhart 25
70 at New Prairie 27
71 at Glenn 28
   Tourney at Northridge
60 Fort Wayne Snider 50
67 East Noble 22
58 Carroll (Allen) 67
65 Knox 45

53 Lawrence North 42
66 Bremen 24
65 Portage 23
85 at South Bend Adams 34
42 at North Central (Marion) 52
   Class 3A Sectional at S.B. St. Joseph
63 New Prairie 26
45 Glenn 29
51 Mishawaka Marian 42
   Class 3A Regional at Jimtown
70 Kankakee Valley 33
64 Lakeland 50
   Class 3A Semistate at LaPorte
61 Norwell 40
   Class 3A State at Indianapolis (BLF)
48 Silver Creek 54

Games against Northridge, Fort Wayne South, Northwestern, Detroit Edison, Crown Point, LaLumiere and Jimtown canceled.